AP All-State Teams announced

Posted by RRR on Apr 09, 2010 at 2:48pm | Page Views: 1,544

The Associated Press has announced its selections for the 2010 Indiana All State Girls Basketball Teams. They are as follows:

First Team

  • Courtney Moses, Sr., Oak Hill (Purdue)
  • Tabitha Gerardo, Sr., FW Canterbury (Valparaiso)
  • Dee Dee Williams, Sr. , Ben Davis (Purdue)
  • Maegan Callaway, Sr. Mooresville (Valparaiso)
  • Bria Goss, Jr., Ben Davis

Second Team

  • Jada Buggs, Sr., Elkhart Memorial (Wisconsin)
  • Katy McIntosh, Sr., Austin (Indianapolis)
  • Gabrielle Minix, Sr., Oregon-Davis (Marquette)
  • Anna Munn, Sr., Decatur Central (Indiana State)
  • Bryonna Davis, Sr., Merrillville (Michigan State)

Third Team

  • Andrea Newbauer, Sr., FW Concordia (Indiana)
  • Jasmine Penny, Sr., Logansport (DePaul)
  • Liza Clemons, Jr., FW Elmhurst (Purdue)
  • Jama Sharp, Jr. , Mooresville
  • Jessica Carr, Jr., Hamilton Heights (Valparaiso)

High Honorable Mention
Ariel Easton, South Bend Clay; Lacia Gorman, Elmhurst; Kylee Hamilton, Indian Creek; Khristian Hart, Evansville Harrison; Liz Horton, Barr-Reeve; Shelbie Justice, Rushville; Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial; Chas Lecher, Greensburg; Chelsea Meeks, Vincennes Rivet; Erin Murphy, Seymour; Demetria Nunley-Lash, Indianapolis Ben Davis; Ashley Pickering, Oak Hill; Brandi Richardson, Lafayette Jefferson; Haley Seibert, Terre Haute South; Brooklyn Short, Wabash; Skylarr Shurn, Kokomo; Akaya Taylor, Elkhart Memorial; Torrie Thornton, Carmel; Shelby Wall, Taylor; Jenelle Wilson, Norwell; Brandy Woody, Western Boone.

Honorable Mention
Tori Bliss, Portage; Katie Brewer, Indianapolis Roncalli; Carley Buchanan, Franklin; Katie Buehler, River; Amanda Corral, Hobart; Hannah Douglas, Pendleton Heights; Jamie Drummer, Muncie Central; Ashley Evans, Gavit; Taylor Foley, Huntington North; Stephanie Fougerousse, Linton; Chelsea Francis, Turkey Run; Kelci Freds, Warsaw; Bethany Galligan, River Forest; Kirsten Gliesmann, Center Grove; Mur Hagerman, Pendleton Heights; Sara Hamm, Winchester; Kaleigh Hensley, Wabash; Claire Holba, Chesterton; Haley Howard, Whiteland; Kaila Hulls, Bloomington South; Juaniece Jackson, Calumet; Cassie Kreiger, Fort Wayne Canterbury; Stefanie Lang, Valparaiso; Courtney Larson, Columbus North; Shanika Maddox, Fishers; Beth Mahurin, Rockville; Jalynn McClain, Jeffersonville; Mandy McDivitt, Connersville; Brandi McKinney, Warren Central; Raveen Murray, Merrillville; Breauna Rivoli-Johnson, Gavit; Jessica Rupright, Norwell; Jennifer Smith, Floyd Central; Liz Stratman, Heritage Christian

Others receiving votes: Jenn Anderson, Westfield; Kaleigh Andrews, Rushville; Kylie Ballard, Northwestern; Shanlynn Bias, Griffith; Jessica Carr, Hamilton Heights; Kelly Dobson, Boone Grove; Adrianne Francis, Turkey Run; Alyssa Havens, Greenwood Christian; Kelly Hopkins, Kokomo; Chelsea Jones, Austin; Annmarie Keller, Kouts; Katelyn Lakes, Hagerstown; Brigid Morrissey, Floyd Central; Taylor Miller, Hauser; Rachel Muessel, Madison Shawe; Genesis Robinson, Evansville Harrison; Nicole Rogers, Western; Aunyae Smith, Howe; Rhagen Smith, Sullivan; Abbey Walters, Washington Township.

Share

You must be logged in to post a comment.