Coaches Archive – 2008-09

 Last updated: September 22, 2010
Former Player High School Class College Played At College Division Position
Dee Romaine North Central (F) ’70 Indiana State Stetson D-I Head Coach
Molly Jones Southwestern (H) ’82 Hanover Hanover D-III Head Coach
Sharon Versyp Mishawaka ’84 Purdue Purdue D-I Head Coach
Jeanette Yeoman Lafayette Harrison ’86 St. Joseph’s SUNY – Cortland D-III Head Coach
Sue Jackson Mississinewa ’87 Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Wesleyan NAIA Assistant
Teri Moren Seymour ’87 Purdue Georgia Tech D-I Assistant
Machelle Joseph DeKalb ’88 Purdue Georgia Tech D-I Head Coach
Tricia Cullop North Knox ’89 Purdue Toledo D-I Head Coach
Andrea Williams Homestead ’89 Vincennes / Edinboro South Florida D-I Assistant
Jenny Andrews FW Northrop ’91 Indiana St. Francis NAIA Assistant
Abby Conklin Charlestown ’93 Tennessee San Francisco D-I Assistant
Randa Gatling Evansville Central ’94 Southern Indiana Southern Indiana D-II Assistant
Christy Smith Benton Central ’94 Arkansas Valparaiso D-I Assistant
Melanie Ford Lewis Cass ’95 Charleston Shepherd D-II Assistant
Rachel (Honegger) Killinger Lafayette Jeff ’95 Indiana Lincoln Trail Juco Assistant
Tes Sobomehin Gary West Side ’95 Virginia (DNP) Augusta State D-II Head Coach
Kara Wile Anderson ’96 St. Louis Youngstown State D-I Assistant
Kelly Komara Lake Central ’98 Purdue Auburn D-I Video Coord
Kyle (Black) Rechlicz North Central ’98 Wisconsin Dayton D-I Assistant
Amy Wright Northeastern ’98 Arkansas Western Kentucky D-I Assistant
Melissa (Liffick) Johnson Whiteland ’99 Earlham Earlham D-III Assistant
Amy Waugh Homestead ’99 Xavier Wake Forest D-I Assistant
Delena White S’wstern (Shelbyville) ’99 Hannibal-LaGrange Hannibal-LaGrange NAIA Head Coach
Jennifer Des Jean Perry Meridian ’00 Marian Marian NAIA Assistant
Mandy Harrison Anderson ’00 DePauw Anderson D-III Assistant
Lindsey Peetz Columbus East ’00 Hanover Bellarmine D-II Assistant
Abby Scharlow New Albany ’00 UW-Green Bay Valparaiso D-I Assistant
Tria Yoder Noblesville ’00 DePauw DePauw D-III Grad Assistant
Hillary Beck Kokomo ’01 Miami (OH) Evansville D-I Assistant
Jenny DeMuth Highland ’01 Indiana IUPUI D-I Assistant
Karen Force Columbus East ’01 Cornell Manhattan D-I Assistant
Cassie Kline Huntington North ’01 St. Francis St. Francis NAIA Assistant
Nina Stone Pike ’01 Oklahoma State Oral Roberts D-I Assistant
Asjah Zinnerman Cathedral ’01 Olny CC/Murray St. Olny CC Juco Assistant
Melanie Boeglin Terre Haute South ’02 Indiana State Indiana State D-I Assistant
Carol Duncan NorthWood ’02 Purdue Murray State D-I

Assistant

Hillary O’Connell Warsaw ’02 IPFW IPFW D-I Assistant
Jenny Pfeiffer Jennings County ’02 Kentucky Alabama-Huntsville D-II Assistant
Alex Webster Crown Point ’02 UW-Green Bay IPFW D-I Assistant
Kelsey Corbin FW Northrop ’03 Ball State Ball State D-I Dir BB Oper
Jenny Wisser Marion ’03 Quincy Lincoln Memorial D-II Assistant
Ashley Hayes Kokomo ’03 Murray State Murray State D-I Assistant
DeUnna Hendrix Kokomo ’03 Richmond Jacksonville D-I Grad Assistant
Gretchen Hendrix Kokomo ’03 St. Xavier St. Xavier NAIA Assistant
Sharri Rohde Franklin Central ’03 UMBC UMBC D-I Assistant
Kristin Drabyn Avon ’04 UMBC Texas Tech D-I Grad Assistant
Courtney Felke Rochester ’04 Evansville Northern Iowa D-I Grad Assistant
Share