D-I College Players

 Last updated: February 7, 2013

The following is a list of former Indiana high school players now earning an education on the hardwood in the Division I college ranks.  If you’d like to follow their progress, you can access the women’s basketball website for each school listed.  If you are aware of a college player from Indiana not currently listed here, please contact us with the player’s name and her school, and we will add her to the list. IF YOU FIND A DEAD LINK ON THIS PAGE, PLEASE CONTACT US .  THANKS!

Division I

College Players High School

Akron

Akron, OH

Keanna Gary ’13

 

Leo

 

Austin Peay
Clarksville, TN

Meghan Bussabarger ’09

Symantha Norton ’12

Corydon Central

Scottsburg

Ball State
Muncie, IN

  

Audrey McDonald-Spencer

DOBO, Kokomo ’06

Jordan Huber ’10

Brandy Woody ’10

Lindsey Wellman ’10

Shelbie Justice ’11

Taylor Miller ’12

Jill Morrison ’13

Haley Richardson ’13

Shelby Merder ’13

Calyn Hosea ’13

Ben Davis

Western Boone

Rushville

Jay County

Hauser

Winchester

West Noble

Jasper

Lawrence Central

Belmont

Nashville, TN

Natalie Cohlmeyer ’12 Evansville Memorial
Bowling Green State
Bowling Green, OH

Danielle Havel ’08

Chrissy Steffen ’09

Carmel/DePaul

Carmel

Brown

Providence, RI

Jordin Alexander ’12

 

Hamilton Southeastern

 

Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

Rachael Gregory ’12

 

North Central

 

Butler
Indianapolis, IN

 

Ashley Hayes
Asst Coach, Kokomo ’03

Daress McClung ’09

Sarah Hamm ’10

Mandy McDivitt ’10

Amanda Raker ’11

Haley Howard ’11

Hannah Douglas ’11

Liz Stratman ’11

Katie Brewer ’12

Blair Langlois ’12

Lexus Murry ’12

Lawrence North / Cincinnati

Winchester

Connersville

Perry Meridian

Whiteland

Pendleton Heights

Heritage Christian

Roncalli

Carmel

Decatur Central

Cincinnati
Cincinnati, OH

Chelsea Jamison ’11

Shelbi Chandler ’12

Broad Ripple

Pike

Coastal Carolina

Conway, SC

 

Lori Whitaker

Asst Coach, Bloomington North ’06

Alexx Puckett ’10

Angelica Henry ’10

Jena Hamrick ’11

Olivia Carlton ’13

Brebeuf

Arsenal Technical

Homestead

Penn

Connecticut
Storrs, CT

Kelly Faris ’09

Heritage Christian

Dartmouth

Hanover, New Hampshire

Lakin Roland ’12

 

Jeffersonville

 

Dayton

Dayton, OH

Celeste Edwards ’13

Andi Cvitkovic ’13

North Central

Culver Academy

DePaul

Chicago, IL

Jasmine Penny ’10

Kelsey Reynolds ’10

Logansport

Penn / Boston College

Detroit

Detroit, MI

Audrey Matteson ’11 Twin Lakes
Eastern Illinois
Charleston, IL

Ta’Kenya Nixon ’09

Morgan Palombzio ’09

Kelsey Wyss ’09

Sydney Mitchell ’09

Michigan City

Chesterton

Fort Wayne Luers

Columbus

Eastern Michigan
Ypsilanti, MI

Chelsea Hite ’09

West Noble

Evansville
Evansville, IN
 

 

Meagan Collins ’09

Khristian Hart ’10

Mallory Ladd ’11

Laura Friday ’12

Michaela Prough ’12

Sasha Robinson ’13

Kenzie Gustin ’13

Sara Dickey ’13

Brittani Rizzi ’14

Olivia Crozer ’15

Boonville

Evansville Harrison

Evansville Memorial

Marion

Crown Point

Brown County

Pendleton Heights

Riverton Parke

Bedford North Lawrence

Madison

Florida
Gainesville , FL
Lily Svete ’09 Penn

Florida Gulf Coast

Fort Myers, FL

 

Abby Scharlow

Asst Coach, New Albany ’00

Betsy Adams ’08

Amanda Moore ’12

Bethany Murrell ’12

Twin Lakes / Valparaiso

Seymour

New Palestine

Furman

Greenville, SC

Brigid Morrissey ’10 Floyd Central

Gardner-Webb

Boiling Springs, NC

Tierra Huntsman ’13 Connersville

Green Bay

Green Bay, WI

Brionna Barnett ’12 Elkhart Memorial

Harvard

Boston, MA

Alison Curtis ’11 Lebanon
Indiana
Bloomington, IN

Aulani Sinclair ’09

Jasmine McGhee ’09

Andrea Newbauer ’10

Kaila Hulls ’11

Andrea Mize ’11

Brittany Webb ’12

Brionna Arnold ’12

Carmela Roeschlein ’12

Jocelyn Mousty ’12

Jenn Anderson ’13

Maura Muensterman ’14

Eminence

Anderson / Vincennes

Fort Wayne Concordia

Bloomington South

Whiteland

Heritage Christian

Ben Davis

Clay City

Eastern

Westfield

Evansville Memorial

Indiana State
Terre Haute, Indiana

 

Sara Riedeman

Asst Coach, Greensburg ’01

Andrea Rademacher ’09

Anna Munn ’10

Jessica Valley ’11

Natasha Zurek ’11

Kasey Johnson ’12

Kalliste Haskins ’12

Makenzi Reasor ’12

Rhagen Smith ’13

Scottsburg

Decatur Central

McCutcheon

Andrean

Plainfield

Warren Central

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Sullivan

IPFW
Ft. Wayne, IN

Erin Murphy ’10

Hillary Moore ’11

Haley Seibert ’11

Mur Hagerman ’10

Hannah Lee ’12

Courtney Ogle ’12

Brett Green ’13

Ariana Simmons ’13

Rachel Rinehart ’13

Allyson Bunch ‘ 14

Josie Fisher ’15

Seymour

Benton Central

Terre Haute South

Pendleton Heights / Wright State

Terre Haute South

Columbus East

Mooresville

FW South

Angola

Columbus East

Homestead

IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN

 

Alex Webster

Assoc Head Coach, Crown Point ’02

Ashley Barlow

Asst Coach, Pike ’06

DeAirra Goss ’09

Shanika Maddox ’10

Alyssa Holder ’10

Demetria Nunley-Lash ’10

Jordan Barton ’10

Alex Thompson ’11

Claire Holba ’11

Nicole Rogers ’12

Shawnece Teague ’12

Akilah Sims ’12

Kelsi Byrd ’13

Mikale Rogers ’13

Caitlyn Tolen ’13

Ben Davis / Western Michigan

Fishers / Coastal Carolina

Pike

Ben Davis

Warren Central

Frankfort

Chesterton

Western

Ben Davis

FW Snider

North Montgomery

Lawrence North

Benton Central

Iowa

Iowa City, IA

Whitney Jennings ’14 Logansport

Kentucky

Lexington, KY

Bria Goss ’11 Ben Davis
Loyola
Chicago, IL

Abby Skube ’09

Bailey Farley ’13

Chesterton

FW Canterbury

Loyola Marymount

Los Angeles, CA

Amanda Moore ’12 Seymour

Maine

Orono, ME

Brittany Wells ’12 Heritage Christian

Marquette

Milwaukee, WI

Gabrielle Minix ’10 Oregon-Davis

Massachusetts

Amhurst, MA

Jasmine Watson ’09 South Bend Washington

Miami
Oxford, OH

Courtney Osborn ’09

Courtney Larson ’11

Jessica Rupright ’12

Nicole Anderson ’13

Hamilton Southeastern

Columbus North

Norwell

Terre Haute North

Michigan State

Lansing, MI

Akiyah Taylor ’11

Elkhart Memorial

Murray State

Murray, KY

Alyssa Like ’10

North Posey

North Carolina

Chapel Hill, NC

Stephanie Mavunga ’13 Brownsburg
Northern Illinois
DeKalb, IL

Danielle Pulliam ’10

Jada Buggs ’10

Amanda Corral ’11

Lacia Gorman ’11

Ally Lehman ’13

Pike

Elkhart Memorial / Wisconsin

Hobart

FW Wayne / Wisconsin

Indian Creek

Northern Kentucky

Covington, KY

Kelsey Key ’13 Frankton
Notre Dame
South Bend, IN

Skylar Diggins ’09

Taya Reimer ’13

Ali Patberg ’15

South Bend Washington

Hamilton Southeastern

North Columbus

Penn State
State College, PA

Alex Bentley ’09

Ben Davis

Penn

Philadelphia, PA

Brooklyn Juday ’12 Tipton

Purdue
Lafayette, IN

 

Sharon Versyp

Head Coach, Mishawaka ’84

Dee Dee Williams ’10

Courtney Moses ’10

Torrie Thornton ’11

Liza Clemons ’11

Bridget Perry ’13

Ben Davis

Oak Hill

Carmel

Fort Wayne Elmhurst

Roncalli

South Carolina Upstate

Spartanburg, SC

Lauren McRoberts ’09

Madalyne Herr ’11

Carmel

Hamilton Heights

Southern Illinois

 

Teri Oliver ’09 Taylor

St. Bonaventure

St. Bonaventure, NY

Nyla Rueter ’12 Hagerstown

St. Joseph’s

Philadelphia, PA

Jessica Pongonis ’13 Hamilton Southeastern

Stetson

DeLand, FL

Ashley Buis ’08

Jama Sharp ’11

North Montgomery / Vincennes / Oregon

Mooresville

Tennessee-Martin

Martin, TN

Shai Warfield ’13 Bloomington North

Toledo
Toledo, OH

 

Tricia Cullop

Head Coach, North Knox ’89

Lecretia Smith ’09

Taylor Carver ’11

Lindsay Baker ’13

Forth Wayne Elmhurst

Woodlan

Warsaw

Valparaiso
Valparaiso, IN

 

Rashida Ray

Grad Asst, FW Harding ’07

Laura Richards ’09

Charae Richardson ’09

Tabitha Gerardot ’10

Liz Horton ’10

Maegen Callaway ’10

Jessica Carr ’11

Abby Dean ’12

Connersville

Lafayette Jeff / Vincennes

Fort Wayne Canterbury

Barr-Reeve

Mooresville

Hamilton Heights

Carmel

Western Illinois

Macomb, IL

Karis Phillips ’09

Rachel Evans ’10

South Bend Washington / NDSCS

Westfield

Western Kentucky

Bowling Green, KY

Bianca McGee ’09

Jalynn McClain ’12

Michigan City / Kilgore

Jeffersonville

Western Michigan

Kalamazoo, MI

Aurielle Anderson ’09

Julia Henson ’11

Jazmine Windham ’11

Alex Morton ’12

Merideth Shipman ’13

Gary West Side

Plainfield

Ben Davis

Penn

Fort Wayne Snider

Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Milwaukee, WI

Princess German ’12 Bowman Academy
Wright State
Dayton, OH

Kim Demmings ’11

Jeralyn Williams ’13

Richmond

Carmel

Xavier

Cincinnati, OH

Kindell Fincher ’14 FW Canterbury

Youngstown State

Youngstown, OH

Brooke Gardner ’11 Chesterton/LaLumiere
 
Share