D-III College Players

 Last updated: November 14, 2012

The following is a list of former Indiana high school players now earning an education on the hardwood in the Division  III college ranks. If you’d like to follow their progress, you can access the women’s basketball website for each school listed. If you are aware of a college player from Indiana not currently listed here, please contact us with the player’s name and her school, and we will add her to the list. IF YOU FIND A DEAD LINK ON THIS PAGE, PLEASE CONTACT US . THANKS!

 

College Players High School

Anderson
Anderson, IN

Amy Wuestefeld ’09

Ashley Wuetefeld ’09

Jami Delagrange ’09

Lauren Fiscus ’10

Jenna Wittenberg ’10

Katrina Vannoy ’10

Jaci Minnick ’11

Sorcha Cox ’11

Mallory Miller ’11

Megan Williams ’12

Mallory King ’12

Batesville

Batesville

Lakewood Park

Brownsburg

Maconaquah

Triton Central

Eastside

Hargerstown

Greencastle

Jasper

Fishers

Benedictine

Lisle, IL

Lisa Kurth ’11

Kendall Brown ’12

Alexis Joseph ’12

Lauren Buresh ’12

Crown Point

Crown Point

Crown Point

Warsaw

Defiance
Defiance, OH

Emma Starks ’09

Fort Wayne Concordia

DePauw
Greencastle, IN

Kate Walker ’09

Alex Gasaway ’10

Ann Sarkisian ’10

Chelsea Francis ’11

Hannah Lukemeyer ’11

Morgon Skordos ’12

Angela Hacker ’12

Colleen Frost ’12

Perry Meridian

Crawfordsville

Valparaiso

Turkey Run

Bloomington North

FW Luers

Edgewood

Geurin Catholic

Earlham
Richmond, IN

 

Melissa Johnson

Head Coach, Whiteland ’99

Danielle Altman ’10

Bria Sneed ’10

Emily Sells ’11

Heather Hayden ’12

TeSharra Thomas ’12

Kiara Scott ’12

Kasin Spay ’12

Knightstown

University

Winchester

North Decatur

Northrop

North Central

Delta

Franklin
Franklin, IN


Rachel Steinbarger

Asst, Columbus North’08

Annelise Tarkington ’09

Krista Beaman ’10

Krista Schott ’10

Nichole Thompson ’11

Amy Jordan ’11

Jordan Finke ’11

Brittany Elliott ’11

Lindsey Dall ’11

Katie Dale ’11

Jennifer Barnhill ’11

Megan Rhoton ’12

Alicia Farmer ’12

Northwestern

Rushville

Perry Meridian

Greenwood

Irvington

Indianapolis Lutheran

Waldron

Brownsburg

Roncalli

Terre Haute North

Blackford

Delta

Hanover
Hanover, IN


Molly Jones

Head Coach

Southwestern (Hanover) ’82

Katie Brewer ’09

Amanda Trambaugh ’09

Katie Gahimer ’09

Courtney Prater ’09

Elyse Weddle ’10

Caitlin Bischoff ’11

Shauna Watson ’11

Alicia Hopkins ’11

Megan Caudill ’11

Kelsey Jones ’11

Stephanie Pahren ’12

Liz DeMoss ’12

Ashley Malloy ’12

Western Boone

Mitchell

North Decatur

Lapel

Bloomfield

Hamilton Heights

Concordia

Columbus East

Richmond

Southwestern

Franklin County

Bloomington North

Salem

Kenyon

Gambier, OH

Maureen Hirt ’10 Bloomington North

Manchester
Manchester, IN

 

Janelle Moss ’10

Erynn Meiklejohn ’10

Abby Lang ’11

Alyssa Hammond Smith ’11

Caitlyn Ailor ’11

Jaimie Childress ’11

Shelby Morphew ’11

Jocelyn Hamilton ’11

Hannah Field ’12

Justine Kruger ’12

Katie Arterburn ’12

Kelcey Daugherty ’12

Kasey Reneau ’12

Dani Rettig ’12

Columbia City

FW Concordia

Perry Meridian

Jac-Cen-Del

Norwell

Decatur Central

Brownsburg

Columbus North

Leo

West Central

Cathedral

Center Grove

Hagerstown

Benton Central

Mount
St. Joseph

Cincinnati, OH

Ashlee Masavage ’12

Oak Hill

Rose-Hulman
Terre Haute, IN

Lauren Meadows ’09

Kelsey Ploof ’10

Emily Fuhs ’11

Hayley Gilliam ’12

Cassidy Cain ’12

Brebeuf / DePauw

Noblesville

Northeast Dubois

Zionsville

Noblesville

Saint Mary’s
Notre Dame, IN

Shanlynn Bias ’10

Ariana Paul ’11

Eleni Shea ’12

Griffith

Valparaiso

FW Dwenger

Trine

Angola, IN

Aleesha Bullock ’09

Haley Killingbeck ’09

Megan Engle ’10

Lauren Tait ’10

Liz Hartley ’10

Hannah Hewes ’10

Kelsey Henselmeier ’11

Kayla Dunn ’11

Samantha Bortner ’12

Kelcey Swisher ’12

Sara Miller ’12

Indianapolis Ritter

Southern Wells

Monroe Central

Wawasee

Cowan

Fremont

Martinsville

Columbia City

Central Noble

Seeger

Jimtown

 
Share