NAIA Players

 Last updated: February 7, 2013

The following is a list of former Indiana high school players now earning an education on the hardwood in the NAIA college ranks. If you’d like to follow their progress, you can access the women’s basketball website for each school listed. If you are aware of a college player from Indiana not currently listed here, please contact us with the player’s name and her school, and we will add her to the list. IF YOU FIND A DEAD LINK ON THIS PAGE, PLEASE CONTACT US . THANKS!

NAIA

College Players High School

Ave Maria

Ave Maria, FL

Emily Huber ’09

Cassie Krieger ’10

Ben Davis

FW Canterbury

Bethel

Mishawaka, IN

 

www.bcladypilots.com

Chrissy Hooks ’09

Alyshia Harvey ’09

Kristen Hicks ’09

Ashlee Ort ’09

Ann Beachy ’09

Kristen Hicks ’09

Ashlin Sanders ’10

Chelsea Ward ’11

Brooke Good ’11

Erin Hunt ’11

Jacy Borlik ’11

Ashley Lutz ’11

Alex Croy ’11

Terran Scott ’11

Marissa Coolman ’11

Kylee Shipley ’12

Angelique Moore ’12

North Newton

Benton Central

Oak Hill

Wawasee

Mishawaka Christian

Oak Hill

SB Riley / Lincoln CC

Mishawaka

Indianapolis Trailblazers

Jay County

John Glenn

Penn

Penn

SB Washington / Rend Lake

Oak Hill

Culver Academy

Michigan City

Brescia

Louisville, KY

Kelsey Burr ’11

Sullivan

Calumet-St. Joseph’s

Whiting, IN

Rebecca Arrendondo ’09

Lakenya Perry ’11

Jennifer Walton ’11

Julia Weisman ’11

Highland

Hobart

Munster

Highland

Goshen

Goshen, IN

Jenna Rusmisel ’09

Bethany Lemier ’09

Samantha Hawk ’09

Paige Davis ’09

Mary Hathaway ’09

Jaime Stack ’11

Megan Strock ’11

Jo’Mani Thomas ’12

East Noble

Triton

Perry Meridian

Triton

FW Luers / Winthrop

Fairfield

Eastside

FW South

Grace

Winona Lake, IN

Jayla Starks ’08

Rianne Aguilar ’09

Samantha Fields ’09

Emily Bidwell ’09

Jauneice Jackson ’10

Liz Boman ’10

Lindsey Schaefer ’11

Allison Kauffman ’11

Micah Polalrd ’11

Gabby Bryant ’12

Heather House ’12

Kelsey Sule ’12

Jesse Feitz ’12

Jo Boren ’12

Tiffany Petro ’12

Forth Wayne North Side

Marion

Madison Grant

Whitko

Merrillville

Frankfort

FW Carroll

Blackhawk Christian

Covenant Christian

Heritage Christian

Garrett

LaPorte

LaVille

Lakeland Christian

Oak Hill

Holy Cross

Notre Dame, Indiana

 

Aimee (Litka) Niespodziany

Head Coach, SB St. Joe’s ’06

Jacques Donaldson ’09

Lindsey Swaim ’09

Lindsey Steffen ’10

Jillian DeLucia ’10

Francesca McCarthy ’10

Megan Eve ’10

J’Shante Gunn ’11

Shelbi Westerhouse ’11

Maggie Condeck ’11

Kari Barnes ’12

Carmen Lowe ’12

South Bend Riley

Elkhart Christian Academy

NorthWood

Fishers

North Vigo

Scottsburg

South Bend Washington

Morgan Township

Michigan City

FW Snider

Homestead

Huntington

Huntington, IN

Sarah Miller-Jennings ’09

Allison Greene ’09

Lauren Meese ’09

Taylor Foley ’10

Pazia Speed ’10

Courtney Baker ’11

Kelsey Hubble ’12

Jaclene Bonnema ’12

Tenessa Pontius ’12

Delta

Peru

Oak Hill

Huntington North

Jay County

New Castle

Pendleton Heights

Illiana Christian

Leo

IU Northwest

Gary, IN

Annmarie Keller ’10

Bri Wishman ’10

Alyssa White ’11

Brittany Dewel ’11

Kelly Gross ’11

Paige Hickenbottom ’11

Ashley Parish ’11

Michelle Rosenbaum ’11

Samantha Emerick ’12

Paige Finch ’12

Kouts

Portage

Chesterton

Boone Grove

Crown Point

Hebron

Griffith

Valparaiso

New Prairie

Wheeler

IU South Bend

South Bend, IN

 

Lizzie Stapke

Asst Coach, Highland ’08

Courtney Simpson ’09

Leah Meyer ’09

Emily Strilich ’10

Staci Funkhouser ’10

Lauren Adams ’10

Kayley Baughman ’11

Emily Peppers-VanNamee ’11

Brittany Shaffer ’12

Sydney Sample ’12

Kaylie Fraze ’12

NorthWood

Northridge

Boone Grove

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Northridge

Elkhart Christian Academy

Northridge

Boone Grove

Northridge

Winchester

IU Southeast

New Albany, IN

Briana Palmer ’10

Kaylyn Rodewig ’12

Tionna Peters ’12

Dalana Shaw ’12

Haley Pace ’13

Michaela Harris ’13

South Decatur / Marian College

Eastern

New Albany

Bloomington North

Decatur Central

Whiteland

Indiana Tech

Ft. Wayne, IN

Lakeisha Noethtich ’09

Keona Bruen ’09

Taylor Howe ’10

Kiley Camp ’10

Preonda Reese ’10

Rachael Kruse ’10

Onnie Jordan ’11

Anderson / Lincoln Trail

Warren Central / South Suburban

Leo

Western

Northrop

Homestead

FW Harding

Indiana Wesleyan

Marion, IN


Taylor Goshert ’09

Claire (Freeman) Ray’09

Paige Smith ’09

Abby Reinke ’10

Emma Stahl ’11

Katrina Blackmon ’11

Jessica Brown ’12

Michelle King ’12

Sara Heagy ’12

Jessica Stewart ’12

Warsaw

Heritage Christian / Butler

Heritage Christian

Flora

Jimtown

Marion

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Faith Christian Academy

Warsaw

Hamilton Southeastern

Marian

Indianapolis, IN


Rachel Turk ’09

Adrienne Sahm ’09

Natash Marshall ’09

Whitley Emerson ’09

Natalie Robinson ’09

Kaela Hunt ’10

Amie Larkins ’10

Kaylee Walters ’10

Porsha Ingram ’11

Faith Reece ’11

Kenzi Lindquist ’11

Lakan Hasser-Smith ’12

Jaidlin Delph ’12

Sarah Brewer ’12

Ashlynn Sexton ’12

Anna Olson ’12

Sarah Jensen ’12

Plainfield

Cathedral / Bellarmine

Lebanon / Taylor

Speedway

Fountain Central

SB Washington / Ashford

Fishers

FW Snider

North Central

Noblesville

Fountain Central

McCutcheon

Seridan

Western Boone

McCutcheon

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Cathedral

Maryville University

St. Louis, MO

Shelby Miller ’11 South Central

Northern Ohio

Lima, OH

Shaye Warman ’09 Tri
Olivet Nazarene

Kankakee, IL

Dakota Hack ’11

Bridgette Jones ’11

Princeton

Seymour

PU Calumet

Hammond, IN

Alex Starr ’09

Amanda Gaskin ’09

Tierra Turner ’09

Lindsey Whitcomb ’09

Brooklyn Short ’10

Madison Gervais ’10

Quinci Eller ’11

Kami Graber ’11

Stephanie Balon ’11

Tory Schrum ’12

Staci Groom ’12

Patrice McBee ’12

Plymouth

Pendleton

Merrillville

Washington Twp.

Wabash

Mishawaka

Carroll (Flora)

Brown County

South Central

Randolph Southern

Tippecanoe

Culver

St. Francis

Ft. Wayne, IN


Jenny Andrews

Asst Coach, Northrop ’91

Kayla Drake ’09

Meghan Slusher ’09

Skylarr Shurn ’10

Jenelle Wilson ’10

Kalah Baer ’10

Jessica Harrison ’10

Ashley Stallings ’11

Kaleigh Hensley ’11

Bri Rinehart ’12

Brooke Ridley ’12

Mallory Hester ’12

Taylor Graber ’12

Haylie Buckingham ’12

Allison DeVaney ’12

Rosie Lewis ’12

Kokomo / IPFW

Southern Wells

Kokomo

Norwell

Leo / Marian

FW Snider

FW South

Wabash

DeKalb

FW Luers

FW Carroll

Eastside

Union City

Brownsburg

FW Wayne

St. Xavier

Chicago, IL

Jordan Brandt ’10

Winamac

Taylor

Upland, IN

Erin Guarneri ’09

Erika Redweik ’09

Tess Rudolph ’09

Shayna Wood ’10

Ashley Fouch ’10

Kelsey Bryant ’10

Kelci Freds ’10

Becca Daniels ’10

Linden Daiss ’10

Kayla Schenkel ’11

Taylor Degenkolb ’12

Emma Brattain ’12

Savannah Bley ’13

Marion

Winamac

Evansville Memorial

Marion

Muncie Central

Greenfield-Central

Warsaw

Solid Rock Christian

Sheridan

Huntington North

Tipton

Covenant Christian

NorthWood

 
Share