HBM Top 100 Senior Girls

Posted by RRR on Feb 19, 2010 at 4:33pm | Page Views: 2,155

Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s Top 100 senior girls’ high school basketball performers for 2009-2010, as compiled by Garry H. Donna, publisher of Hoosier Basketball Magazine, have been announced.

This compilation is the result of observation of many games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters and college recruiters throughout Indiana.

Further research and evaluation is occurring during the remainder of the 2010 IHSAA state tournament to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine¹s 29th annual Top 60 Senior Girls¹ Workout Sunday, March 14, 2010 on the campus of Marian College in Indianapolis.

The purposes of the Top 60 Senior Girls¹ Workout are
1) To enable 60 of the best seniors from the class of 2010 to meet and compete.
2) To afford these same 60 seniors significant postseason exposure
in front of numerous college coaches who will be in attendance.
3) To enable the 2010 Indiana-Kentucky All-Star Game Director and coaches
to view the 60 participants for their purposes.

The Top 60 Senior Girls¹ Workout, in conjunction with the Indiana High School Athletic Association and Indiana Basketball Coaches Association, will be divided into two sessions: 1:00-3:00 p.m. and 3:30-5:30 p.m. Both sessions are open to the public.


The list of Hoosier Basketball’s Top 100 senior girls follows:

Kaleigh Andrews, Rushville
Shaley Anglea, Speedway
Jordan Barton, Warren Central
Alexa Bess, Rushville
Erin Bortz, University
Jordan Brandt, Winamac
Kelsey Bryant, Greenfield-Central
Carley Buchanan, Franklin
Jada Buggs, Elkhart Memorial
Maegan Callaway, Mooresville
Catie Carroll, Hamilton Heights
Sierra Chabra, Mooresville
Sam Cooper, Owen Valley
Kassie Cox, West Noble
Bryonna Davis, Merrillville
Ariel/Asia Easton, South Bend Clay
Alyssa Elliott, Northeast Dubois
Betty Elliott, Crawfordsville
Rachel Evans, Westfield
Taylor Foley, Huntington North
Ashley Fouch, Muncie Central
Stephanie Fougerousse, Linton
Hilliary Fox, Barr-Reeve
Kelci Freds, Warsaw
Alex Gasaway, Crawfordsville
Tabitha Gerardot, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Shanice Gholson, Jeffersonville
Dani Gilmer, Marion
Kirsten Gliesmann, Center Grove
Mur Hagerman, Pendleton Heights
Kylee Hamilton, Indian Creek
Sarah Hamm, Winchester
Mareisha Harris, Indianapolis Arlington
Khristian Hart, Evansville Harrison
Alyssa Havens, Greenwood Christian Academy
Abby Hemmeger, Kokomo
Angelica Henry, Indianapolis Tech
Morgan Herbert, Rushville
Lateasha Hill, Franklin Central
Mo Hirt, Bloomington North
Vivian Holcomb, Ben Davis
Liz Horton, Barr-Reeve
Brook Howe, Frankfort
Jordan Huber, Ben Davis
Juaniece Jackson, Calumet
Pendah Jallow, Bloomington North
Chelsea Jones, Austin
Kaycee Jones, Heritage Christian
Diana Jovanovic, Decatur Central
Courtney Killey, Crothersville
Caroline Kirkwood, North Knox
Amy Kramer, Danville
Andrea Kras, Lake Central
Cassie Kreiger, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Katelyn Lakes, Hagerstown
Kelsey Lamb, Hamilton Southeastern
Stefanie Lang, Valparaiso
Chas Lecher, Greensburg
Sarah Lubben, Northwestern
Shanika Maddox, Fishers
Whitney Malin, Wood Memorial
Carly Mast, Northfield
Mandy McDivitt, Connersville
Brandi Mckinney, Warren Central
Katy McIntosh, Austin
Chelsea Meeks, Vincennes Rivet
Gabrielle Minix, Oregon-Davis
Alex Morgan, Cascade
Courtney Moses, Oak Hill
Rachel Muessel, Shawe Memorial
Anna Munn, Decatur Central
Erin Murphy, Seymour
Andrea Newbauer, Fort Wayne Concordia
Demitria Nunley-Lash, Ben Davis
Consuelo Owens, Lawrence North
Jessica Parker, Bloomington South
Jasmine Penny, Logansport
Kenley Perry, Bedford North Lawrence
Ashley Pickering, Oak Hill
Brooke Polus, Lake Central
Brooke Prather, Crothersville
Danielle Pulliam, Pike
Rachel Puckett, Fishers
Brandi Richardson, Lafayette Jeff
Sam Ricks, Tri-West
Essence Robinson, Michigan City
Genesis Robinson, Evansville Harrison
Hailey Rosinski, Cowan
Annie Rubendunst, Carmel
Alissa Schenk, Evansville Mater Dei
Andrea Seavers, Castle
Brooklyn Short, Wabash
Skylarr Shurn, Kokomo
Bria Sneed, University
Pazia Speed, Jay County
Kaitlin Sweatman, Owen Valley
Sarah Thomas, Gibson Southern
Melanie Trammel, Greensburg
Amy Van Gessel, Central Noble
Shelby Wall, Taylor
Elyse Weddle, Bloomfield
Bailey Wellspring, Mooresville
Channie Williams, Lafayette Jeff
Dee Dee Williams, Ben Davis
Jenelle Wilson, Norwell
Brandy Woody, Western Boone

Selected, But Injured
Amanda Anderson, Bedford North Lawrence
Sarah Deshone, Jimtown
Staci Funkhouser, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Lindsay Spears, Perry Meridian

Share

You must be logged in to post a comment.