Hoosier Basketball Magazine Top 100 senior girls named

Posted by RRR on Feb 16, 2012 at 5:26pm | Page Views: 5,381

Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s Top 100 senior girls’ high school players list for 2011-2012 as compiled by Garry H. Donna, publisher, has been released.

According to HBM, this compilation is the result of observation of many games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters and college recruiters throughout Indiana.

Further research and evaluation is occurring during the remainder of the 2012 IHSAA state tournament to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 girls will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine’s 31st annual Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout Sunday, March 11, 2012 on the campus of Marian University in Indianapolis.

The purposes of the Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout are:

  • To enable 60 of the best seniors from the class of 2012 to meet and compete.
  • To afford these same 60 seniors significant postseason exposure in front of numerous college coaches who will be in attendance.
  • To enable the 2012 Indiana-Kentucky All-Star Game Director and coaches to view the 60 participants for their purposes.

The Top 60 Senior Girls’ Workout, in conjunction with the Indiana High School Athletic Association and Indiana Basketball Coaches Association, will be divided into two sessions: 1:00-3:00 p.m. and 3:30-5:30 p.m. Both sessions are open to the public for general admission price.

The list of Hoosier Basketball’s Top senior girls list follows:

Jordin Alexander, Hamilton Southeastern
Emily Alfrey, Triton Central
Maria Allen, Brownstown Central
Brionna Arnold, Ben Davis
Kylie Ballard, Northwestern
Brionna Barnett, Elkhart Memorial
Madison Berry, Indianapolis Cathedral
Jessica Berry, Blue River Valley
Emma Brattain, Covenant Christian
Katie Brewer, Roncalli
Sarah Brewer, Western Boone
Jessica Brown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Trenee Brownlee, Concord
Gabrielle Bryant, Heritage Christian
Skyler Carpenter, Westview
Shelbi Chandler, Pike
CoCo Clark, Roncalli
Natalie Cohlmeyer, Evansville Memorial
Kamaren Cole, New Albany
Kelsey Cromer, Wabash
LaRae Cruz, Greenfield-Central
JoJo Daghe, Speedway
Jessica Davenport, Oak Hill
Abby Dean, Carmel
Taylor Degenkolb, Tipton
Jaidlin Delph, Sheridan
Breann Denny, Warren Central
Allison DeVaney, Brownsburg
Brielle Drelick, Clay City
Kailey Evans, Greenwood
Lesley Fisher, Plainfield
Abby Frank, Park Tudor
Laura Friday, Marion
Colleen Frost, Guerin Catholic
Alli Gentry, Perry Meridian
Princess German, Bowman Academy
Tyra Gooch, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
Lindsay Gorman, Chesterton
Lindsey Graber, Barr-Reeve
Raven Greer, Princeton
Rachael Gregory, North Central (Marion)
Staci Groom, Tippecanoe Valley
Angela Hacker, Edgewood
Tya Harmon, Barr-Reeve
Kalliste Haskins, Warren Central
Lakan Hasser-Smith, McCutcheon
Jailyn Henderson, Pike
Ellie Herman, Vincennes Rivet
Kelsey Hubble, Pendleton Heights
Chelsea Jellison, Crawford County
Kasey Johnson, Plainfield
Alexis Joseph, Crown Point
Brooklyn Juday, Tipton
Elizabeth Keller, Vincennes Rivet
Ashley Klass, Evansville North
Alex Kubsch, South Bend St. Joe
Kelly Kunkel, Franklin County
Courtney Kvachkoff, Crown Point
Blaire Langlois, Carmel
Hannah Lee, Terre Haute South
Rosie Lewis, Fort Wayne Wayne
Carmen Lowe, Homestead
Jalynn McClain, Jeffersonville
Erin Mikel, Borden
Taylor Miller, Hauser
Tori Milliner, Penn
Jade Mills-Harris, Ben Davis
Amanda Moore, Seymour
Andrianna Moore, East Chicago Central
CoCo Moore, Lawrence North
Linzi Moore, Warren Central
Imani Moore, Fort Wayne Wayne
Alex Morton, Penn
Kelly Moten, Gary Roosevelt
Jocelyn Mousty, Eastern (Pekin)
Raveen Murray, Merrillville
Bethany Murrell, New Palestine
Lexus Murry, Decatur Central
Leah Myers, Bedford North Lawrence
Amanda Neill, McCutcheon
Symantha Norton, Scottsburg
Courtney Ogle, Columbus East
Karissa Olinske, Whitko
Anna Olson, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Shelby Parmer, Franklin
Makenzi Reasor, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Sarah Redweik, Winamac
Lexi Reese, Lebanon
Brooke / Jamesha Ridley, Fort Wayne Luers
Carmela Roeschlein, Clay City
Nicole Rogers, Western
Lakin Roland, Jeffersonville
Nyla Rueter, Hagerstown
Jessica Rupright, Norwell
Makayla Seibold, Covenant Christian
Morgan Settle, Mooresville
Ashlynn Sexton, McCutcheon
Whitney Shaffer, Tri-Central
Brittany Shaffer, Boone Grove
Eleni Shea, Fort Wayne Dwenger
Tory Shrum, Randolph Southern
Kinsey Siler, Centerville
Akilah Sims, Fort Wayne Snider
Jazmine Smith, Pike
Demetria Snaden, Evansville North
Kasin Spay, Delta
Jill Steinmetz, Avon
Megan Sternberg, Jasper
Jessica Stewart, Hamilton Southeastern
Alexis Swearingen, Greenwood
Kelcey Swisher, Seeger
Nariah Taylor, North Central (Marion)
Shawnece Teague, Ben Davis
Wynter Wagoner, Loogootee
Brittany Webb, Heritage Christian
Brittany Wells, Heritage Christian
Cassie Wertman, Southridge
Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Luers

Share

You must be logged in to post a comment.