IBCA 2010 Girls Academic All-State

Posted by RRR on Apr 11, 2010 at 8:07pm | Page Views: 2,699

Twenty-five players were chosen as first team selections on the IBCA Academic All State Team. Overall, 122 nominations were received from girls’ varsity coaches.

Player School Coach
Taylor Amber Churubusco Jamie Perlich
Kaleigh Andrews Rushville Melissa Marlow
Shanlynn Bias Griffith Tom Golumbeck
Erin Bloomfield-Bortz University Paul Gianakos
Amanda Braunecker Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Renee Frantz Freemont Neal Frantz
Kelci Freds Warsaw Michelle Harter
Alexandria Gasaway Crawfordsville Darren Haas
Tabitha Gerardot Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Madison Gervais Mishawaka Kevin Gradeless
Hilarie Hahus Perry Central Bill Dickerson
Casey Hueni Bremen Martin Huber
Maureen Hirt Bloomington North Alana Harrington
Caitlyn Janes North Harrison Hal Pearson
Mandy McDivitt Connersville Michael Thompson
Katelyn Lakes Hagerstown Chris Oliger
Katy McIntosh Austin Jared Peterson
Amanda Miller Charlestown Tony Hall
Rachel Muessel Shawe Memorial Rachael Baudendistel
Anna Munn Decatur Central David Cupp
Andrea Newbauer Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Dave Miller
Rachel Puckett Fishers Michael Gaines
Jean Ann Scarafia Castle Ryan McKinney
Melanie Trammell Greensburg Mike Miller
Shelby Wall Taylor Dennis Bentzler
Jamie Wehmiller Brownstown Central Karla Rieckers
Kayla Wilcox Gibson Southern Mark Monroe


The following players achieved IBCA Academic All State Honorable Mention.

Player School Coach
Krista Armstrong Maconaquah Stacy Broyles
Jenny Baker Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
Krista Beaman Rushville Melissa Marlow
Katherine Bear Shawe Memorial Rachael Baudendistel
Jessica Bedke Manchester Mark Underwood
Erica Bentz Madison Consolidated Tony Harl
Deidie Book North Harrison Hal Pearson
Lauren Borchelt Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Dave Miller
Tori Bowerman North Montgomery Ken Hampton
Marissa Butler Kankakee Valley Ryan Myers
Natalie Cahill Roncalli Sara Riedeman
Breanna Capps Decatur Central David Cupp
Kayla Corcimiglia Fremont Neal Frantz
Kassie Cox West Noble Dave Marano
Kara Curosh Munster Matthew Backs
Linden Daiss Sheridan Jeff Guenther
Angela Doerffler Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Dave Miller
Teryn Elder Rising Sun Jim Jackson
Alyssa Elliott Northeast Dubois Alan Matheis
Taylor Fleming Eastbrook Sue Jackson
Katie Fowler Connersville MichaelThompson
Courtney Frantz Northwood Steve Neff
Catherine Fuitum Olderburg Academy Dan Kerker
Staci Funkhouser Mt Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
Sarah Gallahan Peru David Weeks
Jaclyn Gonzalez Andrean Ken Markfull
Michelle Goodin Austin Jared Petersen
Madison Gross Bellmont Tory Fuelling
Hannah Hainje Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
Brittany Hanna Rensselaer Central Jeff Marlow
Caitlin Hansen Roncalli Sara Riedeman
Alex Hays Hamilton Heights Kurt Ogden
Rachel Hewitt Tri Central Kathie Layden
Emma Huddleston Cambridge City Lincoln John Lewellen
Erica Hunter Greenwood Debbie Guckenberger
Cassie Jobe Tri-West Brad Acton
Chelsea Jones Austin Jared Petersen
Molly Johnson West Washington Bob Potter
Kylie Justus Crawfordsville Darren Haas
Kristina Kauffman Andrean Ken Markfull
Jenna Keinsley Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Kelsey Lamb Hamilton Southeastern Chris Huppenthal
Tatum Kelham Garrett Dan Feagler
Kayla Kelly Rising Sun Jim Jackson
Lauren Krout Fountain Central Brad Odom
Kristin Konradi Jac-Cen_Del Scott Smith
Erika Lomax Columbus East Danny Brown
Sarah Lubben Northwestern Todd Miller
Brittany Lyons Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Erin Maile North Posey Tracy Stroud
Blair Martin Franklin Central Pam Taylor
Sara Matthews Southridge Greg Werner
Kiley McCollough Noblesville Donna Keck
Katie McKinley Southwestern (Hanover) Rhonda Smith
Amanda Miller Triton Adam Heckaman
Terrell Miller Barr-Reeve Mark Holt
Jordan Milligan Evansville Central Joe Newman
Chelsea Morton Marion Jerry Freshwater
Sarah Nadolny Mishawaka Kevin Gradeless
Stephanie Neglete Griffith Tom Golumbeck
Kelsie Nicholson West Washington Bob Potter
Cendall Ogle Warsaw Michelle Harter
Patricia Olson Knox Dan Huizenga
Kelsie Ostojic Valparaiso Jeanette Gray
Emilee Owens Edinburgh Bob White
Jalayna Page South Knox C. J. Carie
Jessica Parker Bloomington South Larry Winters
Madison Perkins New Haven Gary Cobb
Samantha Pitts New Albany Amanda Carmichael
Leighann Pittsford Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Kelsey Ploof Noblesville Donna Keck
Jensen Ricke New Albany Amanda Carmichael
Samantha Ricks Tri West Brad Acton
Kirstin Ross Tri County Mick Benner
Annie Rubendurst Carmel Scott Bowen
Lauren Samuelson South Vermillion Tim Terry
Ann Sarkisian Valparaiso Jeanette Gray
Whitney Schmicker Winamac Jim Swaney
Ashley Sheetz Tippecanoe Valley Gary Teel
Brocklyn Short Wabash Scott Bumgardner
Yalana Smalls South Bend Clay Steve Scott
Lauren Tait Wawasee Kem Zolman
Haylie Thomas Monroe Central Jeff Tharp
Kenna Thompson Wapahani Terry Bales
Alex Trump Northfield Courtney Cerenka
Danielle Turpin Shoals Matt Sowders
Elizabeth Weiler Bloomington South Larry Winters
Bailey Wellspring Mooresville Mark Hurt
Stephanie Wethington Crawfordsville Darren Haas
Mariah Whitaker Cathedral Linda Bamrick
Regan White Tri County Mick Benner
Samantha White Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Any Wendholt Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Rachel Winger Oak Hill Todd Law
Shayna Wood Marion Jerry Freshwater
Kaytie Woodard Wawasee Kem Zolman
Kayla Woodruff Evansville Harrison Tom Bealmear
Alicia Zollman Charlestown Tony Hall


More:

Share

You must be logged in to post a comment.