ICGSA Poll – Week 3

Posted by RRR on Nov 29, 2010 at 1:11pm | Page Views: 2,064

ICGSA BASKETBALL POLL
NOVEMBER 29, 2010

CLASS 4A POLL

Rank Team Record Points Prev

1                      Ben Davis (13)                         4-0                   138                  1

2                      Carmel                                                 7-0                   117                  2

3                      Jeffersonville                                         5-0                   106                  3

4                      Elkhart Memorial (1)                            3-0                     97                  4

5                      Penn                                                     5-0                     88                  5

6                      Bloomington South                               4-0                     71                  6

7                      Merrillville                                            4-0                     45                  7

8                      Warren Central                         4-0                     26                  9

9                      Whiteland                                             6-0                     21                  NR

10                    Hamilton Southeastern              4-1                     20                  8

Also Receiving Votes:  Fort Wayne Snider 16, Mooresville 8, Bloomington North 4, Michigan City 4,  Crown Point 3, Pendleton Heights 3, Brownsburg 1, Mishawaka 1, McCutcheon 1

CLASS 3A

Rank Team Record Points Prev

1                      Norwell (10)                                        4-0                   145                  1

2                      Mount Vernon (Fortville) (2)                 4-0                   127                  3

3                      Evansville Memorial (3)                        3-0                   124                  2

4                      Northwood                                          3-0                    92                  5

5                      Roncalli                                                4-1                     82                  6

6                      Hamilton Heights                                  4-2                     68                  4

7                      Fort Wayne Concordia             3-1                     62                  7

8                      Benton Central                         3-1                     40                  8

9t                     Franklin County                                    5-0                     29                  NR

9t                     Gibson Southern                                   4-1                    23                  9

Also Receiving Votes:  Scottsburg 16, Sullivan 6, Yorktown 3, Griffith 2, Princeton 2, Wawasee 2, Columbia City 1, Plymouth 1

CLASS 2A

Rank Team Record Points Prev

1                      Fort Wayne Luers (14)             6-0                   148                  1

2                      Oak Hill  (1)                                         5-0                   120                  4

3                      Heritage Christian                                 2-2                     93                  2

4                      Garrett                                                 6-0                     85                  9

5                      Brownstown Central                             2-0                     75                  8

6                      Winchester                                           3-1                     64                  5

7                      Jimtown                                                2-1                     47                  3

8                      Boone Grove                                        4-1                     41                  6

9                      Tipton                                                  4-0                     32                  NR

10                    Wabash                                                3-1                     25                  10

Also Receiving Votes: Tri-West 20, Austin 19, Indian Creek 16, Culver 9, Eastern (Greentown) 9, Evansville Mater Dei 5, Paoli 5, Eastern (Pekin) 4, South Ripley 4, Forest Park 2, Perry Central 1, Triton Central 1

CLASS 1A

Rank Team Record Points Prev

1                      Vincennes Rivet (11)                            4-0                   146                  1

2                      Turkey Run (4)                         5-0                   139                  2

3                      Randolph Southern                               5-0                   112                  3

4                      Fort Wayne Canterbury                        2-1                     93                  4

5                      Jac-Cen-Del                                         4-1                     76                  6

6                      Oregon Davis                                       3-1                     62                  8

7                      New Washington                                  4-0                     42                  NR

8                      North Vermillion                                   3-2                     32                  5

9                      Waldron                                               3-1                     25                  NR

10                    Barr-Reeve                                          1-1                     23                  7

Also Receiving Votes: Morgan Township 18, Lafayette Central Catholic 14, South Central (Union Mills) 11, Southern Wells 11, Kouts 8, Triton 6, Rossville 2, Tecumseh 2, Tri-Central 2, Bowman Academy 1,

Share

You must be logged in to post a comment.