Class of 2000

Current Classes:  2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | Signing Archives | Player Log In | Register

The following Indiana high school basketball players from the Class of 2000 made verbal or written commitments to the corresponding college programs shown below.

Player Name Pos. Hgt. High School Class College
Adams, Sarah F 5’10 Mt. Vernon 3A Goshen
Allen, Lane F/C 5’11 Centerville 2A Huntington
Allen, Heather G/F 5’8 Clinton Prairie 1A St. Joseph’s
Ashton, Jennifer G 5’8 Corydon Central 3A Spalding
Bacan, Sarah F 5’8 Griffith 3A Purdue-Calumet
Behnke, Nickole F 5’11 Homestead 4A St. Francis
Blessing, Mary PG 5’8 Decatur Central 4A Toledo
Bollier, Sidney G 5’9 Woodlan 2A Grace
Brock, Jessica G 6’0 Rising Sun 1A Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne
Brock, Jennifer F 6’0 Rising Sun 1A Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne
Brumbaugh, Melanie F 5’11 Hanover Central 2A Taylor
Davies, Kafayat F/C 6’1 Gary West Side 4A Chicago State
Dailey, Lauren G 5’9 West Vigo 3A Eastern Illinois
DiCostanzo, Michelle F 5’10 Munster 4A Bethel
Carr, Leigh F 5’10 North Harrison 3A Eastern Kentucky
Chambers, Angela G 5’7 Broad Ripple 4A Danville Community
Chappell, Lindsey F 5’11 Highland 4A Earlham
Cramer, Jenny G/F 5’11 Franklin 3A Franklin
DesJean, Jennifer F 5’11 Perry Meridian 4A Ballarmine
Ehle, Nichole G 5’11 Woodlan 2A St. Francis
Evans, Erin F 5’9 Pike Central 3A Oakland City
Force, Karen G 5’8 Columbus East 4A Cornell
Galbraith, Lindsay G 5’11 Anderson Highland 4A Indiana State
Gill, Stephanie F 5’10 Munster 4A Indiana Wesleyan
Gilmore, Jama C 6’5 Yorktown 3A IUPUI
Goad, Julie G 5’7 Twin Lakes 3A Florida Atlantic
Goff, Johna G 5’5 Mt. Vernon 3A Ball State
Hall, Kaelin G/F 5’9 Charlestown 3A Georgetown College
Hammel, Suzie G 5’7 Lebanon 3A Valparaiso
Harter, Michelle F 5’11 Jeffersonville 4A Indiana-Southeast
Hay, Susan G 5’8 Munster 4A Washington-St. Louis
Holloway, Kirsti G/F 6’0 New Washington 1A St. Louis
Horwitz, Bridget C 6’1 DeKalb 4A Ferris State
Hurns, Shalicia G/F 6’2 Broad Ripple 4A Purdue
Jennings, Amanda F 5’11 Lapel 1A Air Force
Johnson, Julie G 5’7 Homestead 4A St. Francis (FW)
Johnson, Lynn F 5’10 Corydon Central 3A Bellarmine
Johnson, Natalie C 6’0 Huntington North 4A St. Francis
Kerkhof, Sarah F 5’9 Columbus North 4A Indianapolis
Kollintzas, Thespena G 5’5 Whiting 1A Purdue Calumet
Koselke, Kristi G/F 6’0 North Newton 2A Valparaiso
Krach, Angie F 5’10 Leo 2A Grace
Landis, Cara F/C 6’3 Covington 2A Olivet Nazarene
Lickliter, Courtney G 5’7 Park Tudor 1A Lewis
Livingston, Kelly F 6’0 Northeast Dubois 1A Oakland City
Merkel, Missy C 6’1 Northeast Dubois 1A Vincennes
Mezera, Tracie G 5’7 River Forest 2A Grace
Milliser, Andrea G 5’9 Rochester 3A St. Joseph’s
Mitchell, LaWanda F 5’9 Calumet 3A Calumet St. Joseph’s
Moorman, Kindra G/F 5’9 East Central 4A Franklin
Myers, Brandy F 5’10 Prairie Heights 2A St. Francis
Naugle, Rachel G 5’11 Corydon Central 3A Franklin
Nethery, Marianne F/C 6’0 Noblesville 4A Loyola
Nobbe, Sarah C 6’3 South Decatur 1A Franklin
Nord, Sara G 5’5 Jeffersonville 4A Louisville
Osborne, Alexsandra G 5’5 Pike 4A Alabama A & M
Owsley, Amie G 5’7 Lakeview Christian 1A Indiana Wesleyan
Pflum, Kristen F/C 6’0 Martinsville 4A DePauw
Pickering, Michelle G 5’6 Portage 4A Wisconsin-Parkside
Porento, Katie G 5’6 Lowell 4A Purdue-Calumet
Poulard, Latisha G 5’8 Kokomo 4A Missouri-Rolla
Price, Kelli G/F 5’8 North Central 4A Danville Community
Pride, Lindsey F 5’10 Franklin Central 4A Marion
Reiter, Jessica F/C 6’1 Penn 4A Ball State
Sampsel, Erin G 6’0 Valparaiso 4A St. Joseph’s
Sargent, Colleen G/F 5’11 Anderson 4A Huntington
Schackle, Sarah G 5’6 North Central 4A Indianapolis
Scharlow, Abby G 5’8 New Albany 4A Cleveland State
Schoon, Kelly F/C 6’0 Lowell 4A Bethel
Schuster, Becky F 5’11 North Newton 2A Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne
Secrest, Lindsay F 6’1 Bloomfield 1A Northern Illinois
Seiffert, Laura G 5’7 Noblesville 4A Wittenburg
Seright, Katherine F 6’0 Carmel 4A Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne
Shepherd, Sharan G 5’6 Inpls Arlington 4A Danville Community
Shirk, Stephanie C/F 6’1 Hamilton Heights 3A Glen Oaks Community
Shrake, Christina F 5’10 Mooresville 4A Cleveland State
Shockey, Ashley G 5’6 Rossville 1A McHenry County
Sikich, Sara F 5’9 Lake Central 4A Purdue-Calumet
Speaker, Leah G 5’6 Columbus North 4A Rhodes
Speckman, Kellie G 5’4 Avon 4A Lewis
Spencer, Julie F 5’10 Lewis Cass 2A Spring Arbor
Strahm, Sara G/F 5’10 Ben Davis 4A Butler
Stine, Carrie C/F 5’10 Bishop Luers 2A Indianapolis
Tilford, Mindy G 5’4 Zionsville 3A Danville Community
Urban, Arminda G 5’7 Pike 4A Parkland
Wall, Erin G 5’8 New Albany 4A Southern Indiana
Waugh, Anna G 5’7 Franklin 3A Indiana
White, Stacey G/F 5’11 Seeger 2A Illinois State
Whitton, Kristen G 5’5 Lakeview Christian 1A Indiana Wesleyan
Williams, Donisha G 5’7 Elkhart Central 4A Glen Oaks Community
Yudt, Natalie G/F 6’1 Portage 4A Wisconsin-Green Bay
Share

Signing Archives:

  2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999