Class of 2002

Current Classes:  2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | Signing Archives | Player Log In | Register

The following Indiana high school basketball players from the Class of 2002 made verbal or written commitments to the corresponding college programs shown below.

Player Name Pos. Hgt. High School Class College
Abbott, Jessica F 5’10 Andrean 3A Carroll
Abney, Shanon G 5’8 Decatur Central 4A Glen Oaks CC
Anderson, Danielle G 5’4 Terre Haute North 4A Taylor-FW
Beaman, Chelsea C 6’2 Lebanon 3A Hanover
Bechtold, Lauren G 5’4 Hebron 1A Valparaiso
Bennett, Angie C/F 6’0 Norwell 3A IU South Bend
Bernard, Crystal G 5’5 Arlington 4A St. Marys-of-the-Woods
Bess, Megan G/F 5’11 Danville 3A Valparaiso
Boeglin, Melanie G 5’6 Terre Haute South 4A Indiana State
Boggs, Brooke G 5’9 Fremont 2A IUPUI
Bowling, Sarah G/F 5’9 Southport 4A Marian
Boyd, Kelly C 6’5 North Judson 2A IPFW
Branson, Brigett F 6’2 Turkey Run 1A Indiana
Carey, Lindy G/F 5’10 Leo 3A IPFW
Caudill, Heather G 5’8 McCutcheon 4A Franklin
Cervenka, Courtney G/F 5’9 West Central 1A Indiana Wesleyan
Clemons, Morgan G/F 5’8 Center Grove 4A Ancilla
Collins, Dana G 5’5 Decatur Central 4A Ball State
Crone, Jena G/F 5’9 Monrovia 2A St. Marys-of-the-Woods
Dark, Candace G 5’11 Fountain Central 2A Ohio State
Day, Christie F 6’0 Decatur Central 4A Danville CC
DeVore, Melissa G 5’7 Clinton Prairie 2A Danville CC
Diaz, Lynette G 5’5 Hammond Noll 3A IU Northwest
Dockery, Deanna G 5’8 South Bend LaSalle 4A Ancilla JC
Dossen, Megan F 6’0 Ft. Wayne Luers 3A Indianapolis
Duncan, Carol C/F 6’2 NorthWood 3A Purdue
Elmore, Ashley C/F 6’2 Jennings County 4A IPFW
Elpers, Jamie G 5’6 Gibson Southern 3A St. Marys-of-the-Woods
Engel, Trista F 5’9 Peru 3A Ancilla JC
Engleking, Amanda G 5’4 Tri-County 1A Lincoln Trail
Friedenberger, Amy F 6’0 Eastside 2A Eastern Michigan
Froedge, Britney G 5′ Crawfordsville 3A Indiana Wesleyan
Geryak, Mandy G 5’8 Martinsville 4A Xavier
Green, Ashley G/F 6’0 Benton Central 3A Southern Indiana
Gutowski, Jamie G 5’8 Andrean 3A Valparaiso
Guy, Erin G 5’10 Twin Lakes 3A IUPUI
Haines, Candice C 6’0 Westfield 3A St. Marys-of-the-Woods
Hall, Anna C/F 6’0 Martinsville 4A Rose-Hulman
Harrington, Omega G 5’6 North Central 4A Duquesne
Harris, Holly G 5’5 Huntington North 4A Huntington
Harwood, Brianne F 5’7 North Newton 2A Purdue Calumet
Hayden, Amy G 5’9 Ft. Wayne Snider 4A Southern Illinois
Hayes, Kia F 6’0 North Central 4A IUPUI
Hendrix, Mica F/C 5’11 Kokomo 4A Kalamazoo Valley CC
Hickman, Hope F 5’11 West Central 1A Lake Land CC
Hopkins, Melanie F 5’11 Riverton Parke 1A Danville Area Community
Howard, Brianna F 5’7 Southwestern (H) 2A Purdue
Houin, Lindsey G 5’10 Plymouth 3A DePauw
Houston, Ashley G/F 5’7 Eminence 1A Danville CC
Hughes, Ashley G 5’6 North Vermillion 1A St. Joseph’s
Johnsen, Emily F 5’10 Hammond Noll 3A Calumet St. Joseph’s
Johnson, Amber G 5’6 Ben Davis 4A Denver
Johnson, Tiffany G 5’6 Frankton 2A Ancilla JC
Jones, Megan G 5’4 Ben Davis 4A Florida Gulf Coast
Jones, Michelle G 5’7 Gary West Side 4A Chicago State
Jordan, Sierra G 5’6 Marion 4A Ancilla JC
Joseph, Christy G 5’6 Knox 2A Ancilla JC
Keaton, Ashley G 5’6 Brown County 3A Danville Area CC
Knisely, Janna F 5’9 Warsaw 4A Huntington
Landreth, Brittany G 5’6 Valparaiso 4A Wittenberg
Laurer, Sheree C 6’3 Huntington North 4A Murray State
Lechlitner, Amanda G 5’8 Penn 4A Southern Indiana
Leffert, Lindsay G/F 5’9 Cass 2A Findlay
Liffick, Megan G 5’11 Whiteland 3A Evansville
Marshall, Regina G 5’8 New Albany 4A IUPUI
Martin, Molly G/F 5’8 Noblesville 4A Bowling Green State
Mattson, Megan F 5’10 Ft. Wayne Snider 4A Taylor – FW
Matie, Lisa G/F 5’8 Hobart 4A Glen Oaks
Mays, Ashley G 5’8 Warren Central 4A Purdue
McAfee, Brooke C/F 6’2 Valparaiso 4A IUPUI
McKillop, Khristina C 6’0 Riverton Parke 1A Danville Area Community
Mehlrich, Leslie C/F 6’0 Decatur Central 4A Franklin
Montes, Silvia F 5’8 River Forest 2A Calumet St. Joseph’s
Myers, Chasidy F/C 6’0 Columbia City 4A Central Michigan
Merrill, Cindi G 5’7 Noblesville 4A Miami (Ohio)
Miller, Tiffany F 5’10 Carroll (FW) 4A Bethel
Mitchell, Danielle G/F 5’11 Martinsville 4A Murray State
Moniak, Julie F 5’11 Hanover Central 2A Aurora
Muhlenkamp, Joanie F 5’9 Jay County 3A Taylor-FW
Murdock, Genevieve F/C 5’1 Ft. Wayne North 4A IPFW
Nelson, Caroline C 6’0 Blackhawk Christian 1A Wheaton
Newman, Amanda G 5’6 Turkey Run 1A Huntington
O’Connell, Hilary G 5’8 Warsaw 4A IPFW
Parker, Megan G/F 5’11 Logansport 4A IUSB
Parkman, Emily F 6’0 Peru 3A Albion
Pero, Kelly G 5’6 Hobart/Merrillville 4A Joliet CC
Pilarski, Meghan G/F 5’9 New Prairie 3A Marian
Pippine, Jeananne F 5’10 South Dearborn 3A Blawk Hawk CC
Pfeiffer, Jenny G 5’7 Jennings County 4A Kentucky
Pratt, Tabitha F 5’10 Tippecanoe Valley 3A Huntington
Ramey, Jessica G 5’5 West Noble 3A IPFW
Rath, Jennifer G 5’8 Vincennes 3A Vincennes
Rector, Darci G 5’6 Terre Haute South 4A St. Mary’s-of-the-Woods
Reed, Devin G 5’7 Lawrence North 4A Valparaiso
Renehan, Heather G/F 5’10 Merrillville 4A IU Northwest
Roberson, Linsey G/F 5’8 Roncalli 3A Franklin
Roberts, Dana G 5’8 Columbia City 4A Bethel
Roe, Lindsey G 5’5 Tri-County 1A Ancilla JC
Scherer, Jessica F 6’0 Triton Central 2A Evansville
Sliwa, Kim G 6’10 Boone Grove 2A Lewis
Smith, A.J. G/F 5’8 Terre Haute North 4A St. Mary’s-of-the-Woods
Sims, Lauren F 5’11 Sullivan 3A Eastern Illinois
Smith, Laramie G 5’5 Winchester 1A Franklin
Smith, Shanda G/F 6’0 Indianapolis Arlington 4A St. Francis
Stith, Melissa G 5’8 Jay County 3A St. Marys-of-the-Woods
Spahiev, Adrian G 5’4 Ft. Wayne Harding 3A Taylor-FW
Spurgeon, Stacey G 5’6 Kankakee Valley 3A IUSB
Stewart, Jessica G 5’8 Rockville 1A Evansville
Sturtevant, Darby F 5’10 Hamilton SE 4A IUSB
Stoops, Amanda G 5’6 Hobart 4A St. Joseph’s
Swearingen, Mary Crawfordsville 3A Danville CC
Taylor, Missy G/F 6’3 Connersville 4A Purdue
Tesseneer, Nicole G/F 5’7 Portage 4A Glen Oaks CC
Todd, Katie G 5’8 Prairie Heights 2A Freed-Hardeman
Trees, Erin C 6’0 Clinton Central 2A Lincoln Trail
Triplett, Carissa C/F 6’2 Crown Point 4A St. Francis
Townsend, Renee G 5’5 Marion 4A Glen Oaks
Turner, Heather G 5’6 Kokomo 4A Ancilla JC
Tyburski, Leslie G 5’10 Hammond Gavit 3A Georgetown
Valentin, Cyndi G 5’8 Bloomington South 4A Indiana
Vaughn, Theresa G 5’9 LaPorte 4A Ancilla JC
Veach, Courtney G 5’6 Rockville 1A Evansville
Vieira, Danielle G 5’11 Cascade 2A Danville Area CC
Wahl, Sonya C 6’1 New Washington 1A Southern Indiana
Walden, Rachel F 5’9 Mt. Vernon 3A Taylor-FW
Waltz, Sarah G 5’9 Decatur Central 4A Loyola-Chicago
Webb, Sharika G 5’8 Cathedral 4A Purdue
Webster, Alex G 5’10 Crown Point 4A Southern Mississippi
Wheeler, Jenni G 5’8 Frankfort 3A Lincoln Trail
Williams, Chasity G 5’3 Evansville North 4A Lincoln Memorial
Williams, Molly F/C 5’10 South Putnam 2A Danville Area CC
Wilson, Rachel F 5’9 Linton 2A St. Marys-of-the-Woods
Woodlee, Ashlee G/F 5’10 Penn 4A Vincennes
Wright, Jessica G/F 6’0 Cathedral 4A Illinois
Zolman, Shanna G 5’9 Wawasee 4A Tennessee
Total Player Count – 130
Share

Signing Archives:

  2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999