Class of 2005

Current Classes:  2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | Signing Archives | Player Log In | Register

The following Indiana high school basketball players from the Class of 2005 made verbal or written commitments to the corresponding college programs shown below.

Division I

Player Name
Hgt.
High School (Class)
College
Jamika Banks
5’10 Ben Davis Wisconsin
Trisha Bennett
5’5 New Albany Gardner-Webb
Kris Coner
6’2 Indian Creek Miami OH
Stephanie Ford
6’3 Franklin Central Miami OH
Mara Freshour
6’1 Brown County Florida State
Stefanie Gerardot
5’10 Ft. Wayne Luers Massachusetts
Porchia Green 5-8 Arlington Ball State
Morgan Groover 6-0 Elwood Bowling Green
Michelle Hamblin 5-11 Gary West Kent State
Jodi Howell 5-11 Alexandria Purdue
Becky Howerton 6-2 Pendleton Heights Wright State
Kiley Jarrett 5-3 Bloomington North Ball State
Samantha Johnson 6-5 Jeffersonville Xavier
Candace Jones 5-7 Tech Butler
Cassie Kerns 6-3 Valparaiso Connecticut
Lindsay Kluempers 6-0 Hamilton Southeastern Eastern Illinois
Kara Kramer 5-8 Tippecanoe Valley Eastern Illinois
Tricia Lee 5-9 Fort Wayne Northrop North Texas
Aimee Litka 5-10 South Bend St. Joseph’s Valparaiso
Julie Lipperd 6-0 South Ripley Eastern Illinois
Tanika Mays 6-1 Marion IUPUI
Tara Miller 5-10 North Harrison Indiana
Leah Phillips 5-7 Castle Indiana State
Tiffany Reida 5-5 Western Indiana State
Kendra Reynolds 6-0 South Bend Riley Indiana State
Kimberly Roberson 5-9 Cathedral Indiana
Kahla Roudebush 5-9 Hamilton Southeastern Cincinnati
Brykeesha Tate 5-7 Tech IUPUI
Jerri Taylor 5-7 South Bend Washington Xavier
Whitney Thomas 6-0 Bloomington North Indiana
Lacey Workman 5-10 Ben Davis Cornell


All Other Divisions

Player Name
Hgt.
High School (Class)
College
Dana Beaven 6-0 Corydon Central Bellarmine (Ky.)
Sarah Bose 5-2 Perry Meridian Manchester
Stephanie Boyle 6-0 Chesterton St. Joseph’s (Ind.)
Janette Burgin 5-10 Clinton Prairie Quincy (Ill.)
Toni Burney 5-8 Greencastle Danville Area (Ill.) CC
Rachel Caanan 5-6 Wawasee Goshen
Ashley Cheairs 5-9 Gary West Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC
Carly Clendenen 5-8 Pendleton Heights Rend Lake (Ill.) CC
Ashlee Coffin 5-6 South Putnam Southeastern (Fla.)
Farren Congress 5-9 Gary West Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC
Brittany Cook 6-0 Bellmont Bethel
Janee Covington 5-5 Arlington Earlham
Lynnandria Diamond 5-4 Richmond Earlham
Audrey Duncan 6-3 NorthWood Vincennes
Kristin Edwards 5-3 Scottsburg Danville Area (Ill.) CC
Andrea Fichter 5-9 Evansville Memorial Indiana Wesleyan
Kendra Fights 5-11 Eastern (Howard) Goshen
Anna Florent 6-0 Fort Wayne Snider St. Michael’s (Vt.)
Jamie Foy 6-1 South Putnam Danville Area (Ill.) CC
Tia Gary 5-10 Arlington Danville Area (Ill.) CC
Cameron Gerber 5-10 Clay City Grace
Ashley Givens 6-0 Kokomo Tusculum (Tenn.)
Kelly Glidewell 5-10 Hobart Concordia (Ill.)
Notosha Guy 5-9 Washington Oakland City
Nichole Helfrich 6-0 Beech Grove Vincennes
Rachel Hirschy 5-11 Winchester Bethel
Allison Jackson 5-9 Silver Creek Oakland City
Jade Januseski 6-1 Garrett Grace
Leigh-Ann Kluesner 5-9 Northeast Dubois Vincennes
Tegan Krouse 6-0 Fort Wayne Luers DePauw
Molly Maack 6-1 Noblesville Oakland City
Jena Martin 5-6 Eastbrook Ancilla
Kristi McVey 5-10 Southwestern (Hanover) Oakland City
Sarah Merkel 6-0 Evansville Memorial Wooster (Ohio)
Tasha Merrill 5-11 Franklin County Earlham
Amanda Downing 5-11 Delta Grace
BreAnne Miller 5-10 Huntington North Indiana Wesleyan
Chelsea Miller 5-9 Shenandoah Oakland City
Poppy Miller 6-0 New Haven Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Tabitha Molbert 5-9 Clinton Prairie Danville Area (Ill.) CC
Brittany Moore 5-8 Perry Meridian Franklin
Ashley Morales 5-9 Mount Vernon Ancilla
Stacie Myers 5-8 Hamilton Southeastern Taylor
Brittany Newman 6-2 Southridge Southern Indiana
Erin Nigh 5-10 Morristown Christian Brothers (Tenn.)
Brittany Parsons na Clinton Prairie Parkland (Ill.) CC
Mary Petrie 5-9 Carroll (Allen) St. Francis
Cassie Pruzin 5-8 Crown Point DePauw
Amy Reeves 5-9 Anderson Glen Oaks (Mich.) CC
Rebekah Reichard 5-11 Warsaw Indiana Wesleyan
Isabell Rhenwrick 5-6 Gary West Indianapolis
Jenna Richie 5-8 Evansville Central Indiana-Southeast
Katie St. Clair 5-9 South Bend St. Joseph’s Denison (Ohio)
Kendra Stumler 6-1 Charlestown St. Mary-of-the-Woods
Ashley Thombleson 5-10 Bloomfield Vincennes
Lisa Upshaw 5-9 East Chicago Central Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC
Karissa Walter 5-5 Boone Grove Oakland City
Jill Weiand 5-10 Crown Point IU-Northwest
Jerrica Whitelow 5-9 Yorktown Glen Oaks (Mich.) CC
Angela Willis 5-6 Richmond Roane State (Tenn.) CC
Leslie Wright 5-10 Hamilton Southeastern Danville Area (Ill.) CC
Leah Young 5-10 Medora Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC
Lauren Zeltwanger 5-7 NorthWood Grace
Share

Signing Archives:

  2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999