2010-11 Coaching Changes Archive

 Last updated: March 18, 2011

Below are coaching changes archives from the 2010-11 school year.

High School Varsity Openings

School Conference Departing Hired
ANDERSON – 4A North Central Randy Harrison Chad Cook
ANGOLA – 3A Northeast Corner Allen Grant John Berger
BATESVILLE – 3A Eastern Indiana Jason Slopsema Matt Maple
BENTON CENTRAL – 3A Hoosier Pat Cole David Baxter
BLUE RIVER VALLEY – 1A Mid-Eastern Josh Hallatt Terry Koontz
BORDEN – 1A Southern Athletic Charles Gardner Terry Rademacher
BREBEUF JESUIT- 3A Independent Kendall Kreinhagen Matt Mayer
CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN – 2A Tri-Eastern John Lewellen Rick Coleman
CENTRAL NOBLE – 2A Northeast Corner Josh Treesh Creighton Burns
CHARLESTOWN – 3A Mid-Southern Tony Hall Sam Terrell
CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIANA Independent Tim Coomer Emy Lorigan
COLUMBUS NORTH – 4A Conference Indiana Debbie Marr Pat McKee
COVENANT CHRISTIAN (DEMOTTE) – 1A Independent Joe Venema
COVINGTON – 1A Wabash River Troy Bever Ryan Sowers
CRAWFORDSVILLE – 3A Sagamore Darren Haas Gary Linn
CULVER COMMUNITY – 2A Northern State Ashli Faulkner Tony Scheub
DANVILLE – 3A Sagamore Mark Callighan Brad Montgomery
DECATUR CENTRAL – 4A Mid-State David Cupp Anthony Mann
DELTA – 3A Hoosier Heritage Liz Honneger Tod Windlan
EASTERN (GREENE) – 1A Southwest Indiana Dan Fidago Zach Stevens
ELKHART CENTRAL – 4A Northern Indiana Gar Roberson Carolyn Lesperance
FORT WAYNE WAYNE -3A Summit C. J. Graf Mark Redding
FRANKFORT – 3A Sagamore Ed Niehaus Andy Ross
FRANKLIN CENTRAL – 4A Conference Indiana Pam Taylor Doug Carlson
FRONTIER – 1A Midwest Jay Dawson Kristen Peterson
GUERIN CATHOLIC – 2A Independent Jeff Buckner Scott Miller
INDIANAPOLIS PIKE – 4A Conference Indiana Sara Strahm/David Barlow Robert Anglea
HARRISON (WL) – 4A Hoosier Crossroads Clay Hanna Jake Rettig
HENRYVILLE – 1A Southern Athletic Brian Guernsey Josh Conrad
HERITAGE – 3A Allen County Jonathon Fuelling John Beckman
JAY COUNTY – 4A Olympic Luke Cummins Chris Krieg
JENNINGS COUNTY – 4A Hoosier HIlls Jason Longmeier Carrie Manowitz
LANESVILLE – 1A Southern Bill Krammes Madeline Richards
LEWIS CASS – 2A Mid-Indiana Lindsay Leffert David Sims
LOWELL – 4A Northwest Crossroads Patti McCormack Catherine Antcliff
MACONAQUAH – 3A Mid-Indiana Stacy Broyles Jeremy Fewell
MITCHELL – 3A Patoka Lake Frank Decker Clarissa Gross
MONROVIA – 2A West Central Jim Porter Ron Carter
MORRISTOWN – 1A Mid-Hoosier Kevin Smith Mike Smith
MUNCIE BURRIS – 2A Mid-Eastern Janelle Kramer Matt Jones
MUNCIE SOUTH – 3A Olympic Anthony Jones Ryan New
NEW PALESTINE – 3A Hoosier Heritage Greg Elkins Jacki Negri
NORTH CENTRAL (F) – 1A Tri-River Gretchen Brown Jerry Willard
NORTH DECATUR – 2A Mid-Hoosier Julie Record Brad Bryant
NORTHEASTERN – 2A Tri-Eastern Melanie Berger Holly Hollinger
NORTHVIEW – 4A Western Indiana LuAnne Anderson Scott Buell
PARK TUDOR – 2A Indiana Crossroads Barb Skinner Dave Heffern
PIKE CENTRAL – 3A Pocket Athletic Shawn Bruner Randy Graham
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS – 2A Northeast Corner Sarah Gordon Kevin Frey
ROSSVILLE – 1A Hoosier Heartland Chad Rodgers Jeff Henley
SHENANDOAH – 2A White River Todd Salkoski Chelsea Kilian
SILVER CREEK – 3A Mid-Southern Ryan Apple Scott Schoen
SOUTH ADAMS – 2A Allen County Kip Jones Brandon Bradley
SOUTH BEND ADAMS – 4A Northern Indiana Nat Pittman Steve Scott
SOUTH BEND CLAY – 4A Northern Indiana Steve Scott Mark Zache
SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH’S – 3A Northern Indiana Adam Kroemer Ric Mauch
SOUTH DECATUR – 1A Mid-Hoosier LuAnn Gant Amy Macy
SOUTH SPENCER – 2A Pocket Willis McClure David Hall
SPEEDWAY – 2A West Central Robert Anglea Jordan Dever
TECUMSEH – 1A Pocket Randy Graham Erin Lubbehusen
TIPPECANOE VALLEY – 3A Three Rivers Gary Teel Chris Kindig
TRI-CENTRAL – 1A Hoosier Heartland Kathie Layden Kyle Stage
TURKEY RUN – 1A Wabash River Sam Karr Jeff Thompson
UNION (MODOC) – 1A Mid-Eastern Terry West
Lee Taft
VINCENNES LINCOLN – 3A Big Eight Jason Lane Travis Connor
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP – 1A Porter County Gary Collins Becky Harper
WES-DEL – 1A Mid-Eastern Becky Clark Sara Mitchell
WEST WASHINGTON – 2A Patoka Lake Bob Potter Wade Tomlinson
WESTERN – 3A Mid-Indiana Greg Crawford Kathie Layden
WESTERN BOONE – 3A Sagamore Brian Hole Rick Schelsky
WHITE RIVER VALLEY – 1A Southwestern Indiana Joe Pigg A. J. Graves
WINAMAC – 2A Midwest Jim Swaney Jeff Wagner
ZIONSVILLE – 4A Hoosier Crossroads Brad Montgomery Andy Maguire
Count – 65 Varsity Coaching Openings

Other Coaching Openings

School Opening
DALEVILLE ASST.
EASTERN (GREENE) VA
MORGAN TOWNSHIP JV
NORTH MIAMI JV, 9th
RICHMOND VA, JV, 9th
ROSSVILLE JV
RUSHVILLE VA
ZIONSVILLE VA
Count – 11 Assistant Coaching Openings
Share